Statistics

Poule A Poule B
Mannheim JungAdler Hungaria (Nat. Team)
Netherlands (Nat. Team) Tilburg Trappers
Team Belgium England (Nat. Team)
Edge Prep USA Grefrath Phoenix

 

Schedule
Nr Date Time Poule Home Away Result SHEET
1 28-03-14 08:00 A Netherlands (Nat. Team) Edge Prep USA 1 - 7 Sheet01
2 28-03-14 09:45 B Hungaria (Nat. Team) England (Nat. Team) 4 - 4 Sheet02
3 28-03-14 11:30 A Mannheim JungAdler Netherlands (Nat. Team) 8 - 1 Sheet03
4 28-03-14 13:15 B England (Nat. Team) Tilburg Trappers 4 - 2 Sheet04
5 28-03-14 15:00 B Grefrath Phoenix Hungaria (Nat. Team) 0 - 11 Sheet05
6 28-03-14 16:45 A Team Belgium Mannheim JungAdler 2 - 12 Sheet06
7 28-03-14 20:30 B Tilburg Trappers Grefrath Phoenix 3 - 6 Sheet07
8 29-03-14 08:00 A Edge Prep USA Mannheim JungAdler 3 - 2 Sheet08
9 29-03-14 09:45 A Netherlands (Nat. Team) Team Belgium 7 - 1 Sheet09
10 29-03-14 11:30 B Tilburg Trappers Hungaria (Nat. Team) 0- 16 Sheet10
11 29-03-14 13:15 B Grefrath Phoenix England (Nat. Team) 1 - 5 Sheet11
12 29-03-14 15:00 A Team Belgium Edge Prep USA 0 - 7 Sheet12
13 29-03-14 16:45 Cross Netherlands (Nat. Team) Tilburg Trappers 9 - 1 Sheet13
14 29-03-14 18:30 Cross Team Belgium Grefrath Phoenix 2 - 8 Sheet14
15 30-03-14 08:00 Cross Mannheim Hungaria (Nat. Team) 4 - 1 Sheet15
16 30-03-14 09:45 Cross Edge Prep USA England (Nat. Team) 5 - 1 Sheet16
17 30-03-14 11:45 Final Tilburg Trappers Team Belgium 2 - 1 Sheet17
18 30-03-14 13:45 Final Netherlands (Nat. Team) Grefrath Phoenix 3 - 0 (*) Sheet18
19 30-03-14 15:45 Final Hungaria (Nat. Team) England (Nat. Team) 2 - 4 Sheet19
20 30-03-14 17:45 Final Mannheim JungAdler Edge Prep USA 4 - 6 Sheet20

(*) = Game is cancelled at 6:26 at the 2nd period.

 

Standing Poule A
TEAM GP Wins Ties Lost PTS GF GA
Edge Prep USA 3 3 0 0 6 17 3
Team Belgium 3 0 0 3 0 3 26
Netherlands (Nat. Team) 3 1 0 2 2 9 16
Mannheim JungAdler 3 2 0 1 4 22 6

 

Standing Poule B
TEAM GP Wins Ties Lost PTS GF GA
Grefrath Phoenix 3 1 0 2 2 7 19
England (Nat. Team) 3 2 1 0 5 13 7
Tilburg Trappers 3 0 0 3 0 5 26
Hungaria (Nat. Team) 3 2 1 0 5 31 4

 

Cross finals
Home Away Result
 Netherlands (nat. Team) Tilburg Trappers 9 - 1
 Team Belgium Grefrath Phoenix 2 - 8
 Mannheim JungAdler Hungaria (Nat. Team) 4 - 1
 Edge Prep USA England (Nat. Team) 5 - 1

 

Finals
Home Away Result
Tilburg Trappers Team Belgium  2 - 1
Netherlands (Nat. Team) Grefrath Phoenix  3 - 0 (*)
Hungaria England (Nat. Team)  2 - 4
Mannheim Edge Prep USA  4 - 6

 

Allstar Team
Position Name Club
D  JENION, Bradley England (Nat. Team)
D  SORAMIES, Samuel Mannheim Jung Adler
F  MCCAULIFFE, Paul Edge Prep USA
F  ERDEI, Zoltan Hungaria (Nat. Team)
F  PARSCHILL, Maximilian Grefrath Phoenix
G  BEST, Samuel Edge Prep USA

 

Topscorers
Rank Name Club GP G A Pts
1 PARSCHILL, Maximilian Grefrath 5 7 4 11
2 WEBER, Kai Grefrath 5 3 8 11
3 MCCAULIFFE, Paul Edge Prep 5 6 3 9
4 OBRIEN, Jay Edge Prep 5 4 5 9
5 ONEILL, Christian Edge Prep 5 3 6 9
6 SORAMIES, Samuel Mannheim 5 3 6 9
7 KORCHMA, Bence Hungaria 5 5 3 8
8 KNOOP, Jesse Netherlands 5 3 5 8
9 GYURGYEV, Miklos Hungaria 5 2 6 8

 

Fair Play Cup
Team GP Minor Major ABUSE GAME MATCH Total
 Edge Prep 5 13 0 0 0 0 26
 England 5 25 0 1 0 0 60
 Tilburg Trappers 5 32 0 1 0 0 74
 Netherlands 5 22 0 2 1 0 84
 Team Belgium 5 29 0 3 0 0 88
 Mannheim 5 23 1 1 1 1 106
 Hungaria 5 31 1 1 1 1 122
 Grefrath 5 35 2 1 2 0 130

 

Most Valuable Player
Rank Name Club
1  GESTEL, Jorn van Tilburg Trappers